H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

American Innovative Technologies Corp H-1B salaries

American Innovative Technologies Corp filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,422 a year.

Median salary offered
$109,422
Middle half earn
$100,767 to $115,625
Top 10% earn over
$132,000
Certified filings
28

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer7$113,800$104,957 – $121,900
Java Developer3$116,000$109,000 – $119,950
QA Engineer2$88,600$88,600 – $88,600
DevOps Engineer2$112,250$110,625 – $113,875
Data Engineer2$110,932$110,898 – $110,966
Business Intelligence Engineer1$97,800$97,800 – $97,800
Java Full Stack Developer1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Delivery Manager1$136,500$136,500 – $136,500
Cloud Automation Test Engineer1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Oracle Paas/OIC Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Lead Software Engineer1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
QA Analyst1$87,500$87,500 – $87,500
Product Manager1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Quality Analyst1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Sr. Java Full Stack Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Software Developer1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Software Programmer1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC2$113,800$113,800 – $113,800
Austin, TX2$112,500$110,750 – $114,250
Reading, PA2$110,932$110,898 – $110,966
Wilmington, DE2$104,957$102,513 – $107,401
Leander, TX2$109,300$98,950 – $119,650
Chicago, IL2$110,500$108,750 – $112,250
Blue Ash, OH1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Bentonville, AR1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Addison, TX1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Atlanta, GA1$97,800$97,800 – $97,800
Jacksonville, FL1$136,500$136,500 – $136,500
Lewisville, TX1$88,600$88,600 – $88,600
Frisco, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Delaware, OH1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Omaha, NE1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
New York, NY1$123,900$123,900 – $123,900
Richardson, TX1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Palo Alto, CA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Rock Island, IL1$87,500$87,500 – $87,500
Round Rock, TX1$115,500$115,500 – $115,500

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$140,000
202416$107,000
20256$103,822
20265$132,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$140,000
Level II24$108,000
Level III3$114,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).