Employers
Amerisoftpro Systems LLC H-1B salaries
Amerisoftpro Systems LLC filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $102,000 to $135,028
- Top 10% earn over
- $152,349
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| ETL Developer | 4 | $131,424 | $125,990 – $134,971 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $101,192 | $96,106 – $103,596 |
| Messaging Systems Engineer | 2 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Python Full Stack Developer | 2 | $109,462 | $107,731 – $111,192 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $160,981 | $159,540 – $162,422 |
| SAP BRIM Data Engineer | 2 | $127,878 | $127,878 – $127,878 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $93,500 | $92,250 – $94,750 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $129,668 | $123,916 – $135,419 |
| Fullstack Developer | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| CBS SAP EAM Consultant | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $109,500 | $109,500 – $109,500 |
| Business/Systems Analyst | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Business/Data Analyst | 1 | $139,152 | $139,152 – $139,152 |
| Oracle EBS Consultant | 1 | $157,123 | $157,123 – $157,123 |
| Oracle Database Developer | 1 | $160,805 | $160,805 – $160,805 |
| Lead Software Developer | 1 | $151,819 | $151,819 – $151,819 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| IT Analyst | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Oracle PL/SQL Developer | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Oracle EBS Developer | 1 | $100,858 | $100,858 – $100,858 |
| Senior Scrum Master | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Sr. GoLang Engineer | 1 | $120,328 | $120,328 – $120,328 |
| SAP EBS Finance Consultant | 1 | $138,258 | $138,258 – $138,258 |
| QA Architect | 1 | $134,971 | $134,971 – $134,971 |
| Software Product Analyst | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $84,240 | $84,240 – $84,240 |
| Software (UI) Developer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Solution Architect / Sr. Software Developer | 1 | $151,500 | $151,500 – $151,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Coppell, TX | 3 | $134,971 | $131,424 – $134,971 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $134,971 | $118,082 – $137,062 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $107,516 | $102,191 – $112,840 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $93,500 | $92,250 – $94,750 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $109,462 | $107,731 – $111,192 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $124,103 | $122,216 – $125,990 |
| Chico, CA | 1 | $84,240 | $84,240 – $84,240 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Devon, PA | 1 | $127,878 | $127,878 – $127,878 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $141,170 | $141,170 – $141,170 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $160,805 | $160,805 – $160,805 |
| Ausitn, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $100,858 | $100,858 – $100,858 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $151,500 | $151,500 – $151,500 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $120,328 | $120,328 – $120,328 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $158,100 | $158,100 – $158,100 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Livonia, MI | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | 12 | $109,493 |
| 2025 | 16 | $126,984 |
| 2026 | 9 | $134,971 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $84,240 |
| Level II | 16 | $102,000 |
| Level III | 21 | $134,971 |
| Level IV | 2 | $154,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).