H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Bounteous, Inc. H-1B salaries

Bounteous, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$125,000
Middle half earn
$103,178 to $155,938
Top 10% earn over
$180,269
Certified filings
35

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
IT Project Manager3$100,360$100,360 – $103,657
Associate Director, Development2$111,052$108,524 – $113,579
AEM Architect2$182,491$181,236 – $183,746
Director, Development2$162,354$155,766 – $168,943
VP, Delivery2$180,461$180,461 – $180,461
Senior Analytics Engineer2$109,200$109,200 – $109,200
Manager, Technology Development2$139,500$139,500 – $139,500
Director, Customer Data Platforms1$157,000$157,000 – $157,000
Associate Director, Customer Data Platforms1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Data Scientist1$67,517$67,517 – $67,517
Designer1$61,500$61,500 – $61,500
Lead AEM Architect1$153,500$153,500 – $153,500
Java Developer1$82,971$82,971 – $82,971
Developer1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Lead AEM Back End Developer1$132,267$132,267 – $132,267
Market Research Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Marketing Technology Director1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Lead Architect1$158,000$158,000 – $158,000
Lead Developer1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Senior Analyst, Finance1$94,400$94,400 – $94,400
Quality Engineering Manager1$108,200$108,200 – $108,200
Senior Platform Developer1$112,500$112,500 – $112,500
Senior Business Analyst1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Technical Director “ Solution Engineering1$175,531$175,531 – $175,531
Senior Test Lead - Automation1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Software Developer1$87,859$87,859 – $87,859
Solution Architect1$154,877$154,877 – $154,877

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Frisco, TX6$175,531$123,380 – $179,228
Lake Mary, FL3$100,360$100,360 – $103,657
Alpharetta, GA2$85,415$84,193 – $86,637
Chicago, IL2$139,500$139,500 – $139,500
Collierville, TN2$96,600$90,800 – $102,400
Memphis, TN2$132,642$124,374 – $140,910
Cary, NC1$154,877$154,877 – $154,877
Baltimore, MD1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Fremont, CA1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Cumming, GA1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Boston, MA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Houston, TX1$67,517$67,517 – $67,517
Jersey City, NJ1$179,982$179,982 – $179,982
Irving, TX1$153,500$153,500 – $153,500
Morrisville, NC1$112,500$112,500 – $112,500
New York, NY1$157,000$157,000 – $157,000
Pflugerville, TX1$132,267$132,267 – $132,267
Philadelphia, PA1$61,500$61,500 – $61,500
Shelby Township, MI1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Skokie, IL1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$139,500
20249$130,000
202515$116,106
20268$114,600

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$85,415
Level II10$116,250
Level III16$140,722
Level IV5$154,877

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).