Conduent Business Services, LLC H-1B salaries
Conduent Business Services, LLC filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,625 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Conduent Business Services, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $117,625
- Middle half earn
- $106,000 to $133,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $141,400
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Applications Development and Support Engineer III | 4 | $132,504 | +10% |
| Applications Development & Support Engineer III | 2 | $114,500 | −8% |
| Data Integration Engineer | 2 | $114,128 | +3% |
| Senior Database Administration Analyst | 2 | $129,266 | +13% |
| Applications Development and Support Engineer II | 1 | $93,226 | −10% |
| App Dev & Support Engineer II | 1 | $106,000 | 0% |
| Applications Development and Support Engineer | 1 | $110,630 | 0% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $73,080 | −38% |
| Data Scientist III | 1 | $115,000 | −20% |
| Delivery Management Analyst I | 1 | $70,000 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $73,010 | −17% |
| Director, Information Security | 1 | $154,500 | −18% |
| Director, Transformation | 1 | $173,813 | – |
| IT Test Automation Engineer III | 1 | $95,000 | −10% |
| IT Architecture Engineer III | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Manager, Applications Development and Support | 1 | $134,200 | 0% |
| Project Management Consultant | 1 | $133,000 | +52% |
| Sr. Manager, Business Product Management | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Senior Manager, Strategic Buying Services | 1 | $125,000 | – |
Where they work
| Austin, TX | 3 | $120,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 2 | $91,540 |
| Hicksville, NY | 2 | $117,988 |
| Fate, TX | 2 | $128,385 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $73,010 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $117,625 |
| Easton, PA | 1 | $139,375 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $173,813 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $134,200 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $95,000 |
| Copell, TX | 1 | $105,000 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $70,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $134,763 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $109,000 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $154,500 |
| Princeton, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $120,000 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $110,630 |
| Warren, MI | 1 | $125,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $128,500 |
| 2024 | 8 | $117,200 |
| 2025 | 6 | $107,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $73,080 |
| Level II | 8 | $109,500 |
| Level III | 7 | $123,770 |
| Level IV | 4 | $130,198 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).