Employers
Erpmark, Inc. H-1B salaries
Erpmark, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,019 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,019
- Middle half earn
- $99,549 to $115,918
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,592
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 22 | $109,064 | $100,350 – $115,918 |
| QA Specialist | 2 | $99,029 | $98,769 – $99,289 |
| AWS Solution Architect | 1 | $97,469 | $97,469 – $97,469 |
| D365 consultant finance and IT Support | 1 | $105,019 | $105,019 – $105,019 |
| Consultant | 1 | $92,040 | $92,040 – $92,040 |
| DevOps Developer | 1 | $111,072 | $111,072 – $111,072 |
| D365 Functional Lead | 1 | $103,917 | $103,917 – $103,917 |
| DotNet Developer | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| IT Specialist - Expert | 1 | $99,549 | $99,549 – $99,549 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $99,861 | $99,861 – $99,861 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $187,574 | $187,574 – $187,574 |
| SOA Architect | 1 | $98,218 | $98,218 – $98,218 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $93,538 | $93,538 – $93,538 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $106,434 | $106,434 – $106,434 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Technical Product Owner | 1 | $102,398 | $102,398 – $102,398 |
| UI Software Developer | 1 | $114,941 | $114,941 – $114,941 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Flemington, NJ | 4 | $110,468 | $104,744 – $117,852 |
| Menands, NY | 3 | $99,549 | $96,544 – $99,549 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $111,405 | $104,812 – $117,998 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $107,058 | $104,125 – $109,990 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 2 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Bridge Water, NJ | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $114,941 | $114,941 – $114,941 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $96,054 | $96,054 – $96,054 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $83,325 | $83,325 – $83,325 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $97,469 | $97,469 – $97,469 |
| Delmont, PA | 1 | $102,398 | $102,398 – $102,398 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $105,206 | $105,206 – $105,206 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $187,574 | $187,574 – $187,574 |
| Brunswick, MD | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Herriman, UT | 1 | $86,403 | $86,403 – $86,403 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $99,861 | $99,861 – $99,861 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $92,040 | $92,040 – $92,040 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $97,469 |
| 2024 | 21 | $102,690 |
| 2025 | 11 | $112,923 |
| 2026 | 8 | $105,176 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $91,302 |
| Level II | 33 | $105,206 |
| Level III | 6 | $101,130 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).