H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

GPS IT Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

GPS IT Solutions LLC filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$110,000
Middle half earn
$104,200 to $120,000
Top 10% earn over
$134,400
Certified filings
43

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer5$110,000$106,000 – $144,000
Oracle PL, SQL Developer5$105,000$100,800 – $132,000
Pega Developer / Software Developer4$108,000$108,000 – $111,000
Software Developer4$106,200$103,800 – $111,000
Python Developer3$106,000$106,000 – $108,000
Technical Sales Engineer3$112,000$101,000 – $113,200
Senior Data Engineer2$111,250$110,625 – $111,875
Software Developer / ServiceNow Developer2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
SQL Server Database Administrator2$113,400$113,100 – $113,700
FlexPLM Developer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
AI/ML Engineer1$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
FlexPLM Consultant1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Data Architect/Software Developer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
CRS (Cyber Risk Scoring) Consultant1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
Quality Assurance Automation Engineer1$142,000$142,000 – $142,000
Power BI Developer1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
Oracle Database Administrator1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Pega ASM Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Java Developer/Software Developer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Software Product Manager1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Technical Project Manager1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Brooklyn, NY5$105,000$100,800 – $132,000
Phoenix, AZ5$110,000$106,000 – $112,800
Fuquay Varina, NC4$110,000$105,000 – $111,100
Oakland, CA3$144,000$143,000 – $144,000
Fremont, CA2$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
Alpharetta, GA2$107,200$105,800 – $108,600
Austin, TX2$91,500$89,750 – $93,250
Charlotte, NC2$109,250$107,625 – $110,875
Manchester, CT2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Irving, TX2$114,000$111,000 – $117,000
Addison, TX1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Celina, TX1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Dallas, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Jacksonville, FL1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Henderson, NV1$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
Frisco, TX1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Lawrence, KS1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Kansas City, MO1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Melissa, TX1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Marietta, GA1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$108,000
202416$111,400
202513$110,000
20267$112,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$102,900
Level II35$110,000
Level III2$137,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).