Employers
Ideate Technologies, LLC. H-1B salaries
Ideate Technologies, LLC. filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,683 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,683
- Middle half earn
- $82,971 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,985
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 7 | $93,226 | $74,776 – $93,683 |
| Java Developer | 6 | $96,078 | $93,670 – $101,010 |
| Devops/Middleware Engineer | 2 | $82,971 | $82,971 – $82,971 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $96,500 | $96,500 – $96,500 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $72,426 | $69,399 – $75,452 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $100,006 | $93,236 – $106,777 |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $79,872 | $79,872 – $79,872 |
| Workday Finance Consultant | 2 | $101,531 | $96,296 – $106,766 |
| Development Engineer | 2 | $103,136 | $101,415 – $104,858 |
| SAP Abap MDG Developer | 2 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 2 | $82,971 | $82,971 – $82,971 |
| Angular Developer | 1 | $79,373 | $79,373 – $79,373 |
| Blaze Developer | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $73,200 | $73,200 – $73,200 |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $69,347 | $69,347 – $69,347 |
| Fp&A Ops Support | 1 | $87,464 | $87,464 – $87,464 |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $161,637 | $161,637 – $161,637 |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | $78,208 | $78,208 – $78,208 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $74,776 | $74,776 – $74,776 |
| Developer App Mid Level | 1 | $109,500 | $109,500 – $109,500 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $101,254 | $101,254 – $101,254 |
| Odm Developer | 1 | $107,037 | $107,037 – $107,037 |
| Observability & AI Lead | 1 | $125,715 | $125,715 – $125,715 |
| Observability & AI Engineer | 1 | $104,125 | $104,125 – $104,125 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $112,611 | $112,611 – $112,611 |
| SAP ABAP Consultant | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| S D E T | 1 | $71,802 | $71,802 – $71,802 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $106,500 | $106,500 – $106,500 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $120,328 | $120,328 – $120,328 |
| Senior Software Architect | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Sr. Performance Lead | 1 | $101,546 | $101,546 – $101,546 |
| Statistical Programmer Consultant | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| SQA Analyst | 1 | $88,026 | $88,026 – $88,026 |
| Terraform Engineer | 1 | $103,500 | $103,500 – $103,500 |
| Terraform Enterprise (Tfe) & Lac Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chagrin Falls, OH | 10 | $77,324 | $74,776 – $93,569 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $82,971 | $82,971 – $89,603 |
| Duluth, GA | 3 | $87,464 | $85,218 – $94,505 |
| Prosper, TX | 3 | $91,000 | $82,100 – $101,500 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $91,721 | $90,082 – $93,360 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $130,164 | $125,246 – $135,082 |
| Morrisville, NC | 2 | $100,006 | $93,236 – $106,777 |
| Argyle, TX | 2 | $96,500 | $96,500 – $96,500 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $104,135 | $103,214 – $105,056 |
| Raritan, NJ | 2 | $114,920 | $109,522 – $120,318 |
| Vienna, VA | 2 | $109,928 | $103,542 – $116,314 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $66,373 | $66,373 – $66,373 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $91,062 | $91,062 – $91,062 |
| Brooklyn Park, MN | 1 | $99,694 | $99,694 – $99,694 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $106,500 | $106,500 – $106,500 |
| Mayfield Heights, OH | 1 | $93,226 | $93,226 – $93,226 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| Keene, NH | 1 | $78,208 | $78,208 – $78,208 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $91,062 |
| 2024 | 27 | $93,226 |
| 2025 | 15 | $87,464 |
| 2026 | 9 | $106,579 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 16 | $82,971 |
| Level II | 32 | $98,097 |
| Level III | 8 | $106,773 |
| Level IV | 1 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).