Employers
Infodat International Inc. H-1B salaries
Infodat International Inc. filed 98 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,350 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,350
- Middle half earn
- $77,000 to $107,875
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,000
- Certified filings
- 98
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 57 | $98,400 | $80,000 – $106,000 |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $78,525 | $67,550 – $89,500 |
| IT Project Manager | 4 | $86,000 | $82,500 – $97,000 |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $59,500 | $59,000 – $62,500 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 3 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $97,000 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $81,250 | $70,125 – $92,125 |
| Software Quality Engineer | 3 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,500 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $147,500 | $141,250 – $153,750 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $129,000 | $128,500 – $129,500 |
| Healthcare Systems Analyst | 2 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| Geo Science IT-Subject Matter Expert | 1 | $128,149 | $128,149 – $128,149 |
| Dynamics 365 Consultant | 1 | $113,600 | $113,600 – $113,600 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| QA Tester | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $65,200 | $65,200 – $65,200 |
| Informatics Analyst | 1 | $75,200 | $75,200 – $75,200 |
| Sr./Lead Software Developer | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Senior IT Manager | 1 | $136,000 | $136,000 – $136,000 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Technology Design Specialist | 1 | $48,500 | $48,500 – $48,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 80 | $87,750 | $77,000 – $106,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 2 | $107,500 | $107,500 – $107,500 |
| Lake Saint Louis, MO | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $114,000 | $114,000 – $114,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $113,600 | $113,600 – $113,600 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $97,200 | $97,200 – $97,200 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $82,160 | $82,160 – $82,160 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $100,250 | $100,250 – $100,250 |
| Lancing, MI | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $82,160 | $82,160 – $82,160 |
| Palatine, IL | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Sunbury, OH | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | 32 | $77,000 |
| 2025 | 36 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 23 | $106,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 41 | $77,000 |
| Level II | 40 | $103,000 |
| Level III | 10 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 7 | $149,718 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).