H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Machinify, Inc. H-1B salaries

Machinify, Inc. filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $174,304 a year.

Median salary offered
$174,304
Middle half earn
$141,992 to $197,652
Top 10% earn over
$225,077
Certified filings
43

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Data Engineer6$163,592$145,579 – $178,079
Staff Data Scientist4$225,077$192,806 – $226,980
Data Engineer3$141,773$134,930 – $141,992
Senior Data Scientist2$179,358$170,581 – $188,136
Senior Backend Engineer2$187,741$187,741 – $187,741
Senior Director, Implementations2$212,232$206,778 – $217,687
Senior QA Engineer2$147,472$138,497 – $156,447
Data Scientist1$174,304$174,304 – $174,304
DevOps Engineer1$135,283$135,283 – $135,283
Product Management Senior Manager1$223,642$223,642 – $223,642
Data Engineering Manager1$198,390$198,390 – $198,390
Client Engagement Manager1$161,470$161,470 – $161,470
Analytics Engineer1$153,566$153,566 – $153,566
Senior Backend Engineer (Platform)1$187,741$187,741 – $187,741
Frontend Software Engineer1$141,378$141,378 – $141,378
Product Director1$178,506$178,506 – $178,506
Sr. Data Scientist, Modeling1$125,091$125,091 – $125,091
Senior Director, Data Science1$318,781$318,781 – $318,781
Senior Frontend Software Engineer1$184,662$184,662 – $184,662
Sr. Product Manager, Technical Data1$181,293$181,293 – $181,293
Senior Data Scientist, Analytics1$174,304$174,304 – $174,304
Senior Product Operations Manager1$154,440$154,440 – $154,440
Senior Staff Data Scientist1$275,850$275,850 – $275,850
Senior Technical Program Manager1$178,506$178,506 – $178,506
Software Engineer - Data Platform1$153,358$153,358 – $153,358
Staff Machine Learning Engineer1$226,138$226,138 – $226,138
Staff QA Engineer1$141,669$141,669 – $141,669
Technical Program Manager1$122,574$122,574 – $122,574
VP of Data Science1$211,536$211,536 – $211,536

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Palo Alto, CA9$187,741$174,304 – $223,142
Dallas, TX4$141,773$136,973 – $145,579
Sunnyvale, CA2$171,350$156,364 – $186,337
Boston, MA1$161,803$161,803 – $161,803
Bothell, WA1$178,506$178,506 – $178,506
Bellevue, WA1$154,440$154,440 – $154,440
Batavia, OH1$139,027$139,027 – $139,027
Cary, NC1$129,522$129,522 – $129,522
Chicago, IL1$142,210$142,210 – $142,210
Columbus, OH1$125,091$125,091 – $125,091
Folsom, CA1$184,662$184,662 – $184,662
Fremont, CA1$161,470$161,470 – $161,470
Holly Springs, NC1$153,566$153,566 – $153,566
Cambridge, MA1$211,536$211,536 – $211,536
Bismarck, ND1$95,992$95,992 – $95,992
Jersey City, NJ1$318,781$318,781 – $318,781
Issaquah, WA1$181,293$181,293 – $181,293
Leander, TX1$174,304$174,304 – $174,304
King Of Prussia,, PA1$153,358$153,358 – $153,358
Mountain View, CA1$225,077$225,077 – $225,077

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$184,662
20246$157,518
202513$187,741
202621$161,803

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$154,440
Level II9$184,662
Level III11$223,642
Level IV18$153,462

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).