Maven Companies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Maven Companies, Inc. filed 77 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,493 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Maven Companies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $95,493
- Middle half earn
- $86,000 to $109,158
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,040
- Certified filings
- 77
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 4 | $122,179 | +15% |
| Java Developer | 3 | $100,000 | −1% |
| Quality Analyst | 3 | $85,280 | −2% |
| SAP Developer | 3 | $90,355 | −15% |
| Management Analyst | 3 | $90,064 | +6% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $105,000 | 0% |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 2 | $109,314 | +4% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $93,101 | −8% |
| UX Designer | 2 | $74,000 | −39% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $104,920 | +19% |
| QA Tester | 2 | $73,320 | −16% |
| Elasticsearch Developer | 2 | $86,320 | – |
| Azure Data Engineer | 2 | $93,153 | −2% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $95,400 | −8% |
| Project Manager/Scrum Master | 2 | $81,722 | −5% |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $113,786 | +7% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $120,640 | +35% |
| Business Financial Analyst | 1 | $70,250 | −15% |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $108,826 | +15% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $117,500 | +26% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $69,264 | −21% |
| API Engineering Manager | 1 | $109,158 | – |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −3% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $115,066 | +25% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $89,523 | −1% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $100,000 | +12% |
| Data Analyst - ML | 1 | $90,106 | – |
| Data Architect | 1 | $130,000 | 0% |
| Data Product Owner | 1 | $110,000 | −12% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $68,120 | −43% |
| Chief Engineer | 1 | $91,957 | −36% |
| Oracle Cloud Finance Techno-Functional and OIC Consultant | 1 | $109,158 | – |
| Optimization Engineer | 1 | $100,589 | −12% |
| .NET Technical Lead | 1 | $109,158 | −13% |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 1 | $85,634 | −6% |
| Java Technical Lead | 1 | $102,000 | −20% |
| Java / Big Data Developer | 1 | $109,158 | – |
| Lead Full Stack Developer | 1 | $87,485 | −39% |
| Oracle Fusion Developer | 1 | $91,000 | −10% |
| Performance Tester | 1 | $99,840 | +12% |
| Principal Engineer / Software Developer | 1 | $109,158 | – |
| Product Designer | 1 | $96,720 | −28% |
| Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 1 | $62,400 | −21% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $79,477 | −13% |
| Quality Analyst (QA Lead) | 1 | $83,000 | – |
| Quality Assurance Specialist | 1 | $60,000 | −27% |
| SAP Successfactor Consultant | 1 | $114,000 | – |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $109,158 | +6% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $101,421 | −26% |
| Servicenow Program Manager | 1 | $87,360 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Colorado Springs, CO | 15 | $109,158 |
| New York, NY | 7 | $96,720 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $91,000 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $90,355 |
| Henrico, VA | 3 | $105,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $99,840 |
| Dallas, GA | 2 | $81,722 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $89,632 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $120,640 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $98,298 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $135,200 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $102,565 |
| Omaha, NE | 2 | $93,101 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $87,360 |
| Bloomfield, CT | 1 | $79,477 |
| Carson City, NV | 1 | $83,200 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $87,360 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | $72,000 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $130,000 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $100,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 26 | $93,101 |
| 2024 | 30 | $90,532 |
| 2025 | 16 | $99,840 |
| 2026 | 5 | $117,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 32 | $87,964 |
| Level II | 44 | $102,794 |
| Level III | 1 | $135,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).