Employers
MaxoTech Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
MaxoTech Solutions LLC filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,037 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $94,037
- Middle half earn
- $85,446 to $104,604
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,816
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 18 | $97,781 | $88,332 – $105,997 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $85,363 | $81,172 – $85,379 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 3 | $101,192 | $93,596 – $103,594 |
| BI Analyst | 2 | $80,234 | $77,617 – $82,850 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| MS Dynamics CRM Developer | 1 | $93,746 | $93,746 – $93,746 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Senior Service Now Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $99,965 | $99,965 – $99,965 |
| Snowflake Data Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Sofwtare Developer | 1 | $99,965 | $99,965 – $99,965 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Southlake, TX | 4 | $83,762 | $80,292 – $89,398 |
| Roanoke, TX | 3 | $105,997 | $98,446 – $109,460 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | $99,965 | $99,965 – $103,272 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $87,651 | $87,651 – $87,651 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $92,713 | $89,070 – $96,356 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $103,594 | $102,393 – $104,796 |
| Brookshire, TX | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Elgin, IL | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Byron Centre, MI | 1 | $94,037 | $94,037 – $94,037 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Krugerville, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $147,368 | $147,368 – $147,368 |
| Fate, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $93,746 | $93,746 – $93,746 |
| Moline, IL | 1 | $87,776 | $87,776 – $87,776 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 – $86,000 |
| Riverwood, IL | 1 | $85,363 | $85,363 – $85,363 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 1 | $85,363 | $85,363 – $85,363 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 13 | $87,776 |
| 2025 | 12 | $99,982 |
| 2026 | 3 | $87,651 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 10 | $85,363 |
| Level II | 25 | $101,192 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).