H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Resource Innovative Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Resource Innovative Technologies LLC filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$97,386 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$130,122
Certified filings
33

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer5$106,579$85,384 – $110,000
Java Developer4$103,710$101,421 – $106,000
Business Analyst3$84,344$84,344 – $95,337
Data Engineer3$109,283$99,642 – $111,642
AI Engineer1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Business Intelligence Analyst1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
Data Scientist1$93,725$93,725 – $93,725
Data Analyst1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Full Stack Developer1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Enterprise Architect1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
Junior Project Coordinator1$126,610$126,610 – $126,610
Maui Dot Net Developer1$122,013$122,013 – $122,013
Powerapps Consultant1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Informatica Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Product Owner1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
QA Engineer1$102,669$102,669 – $102,669
Senior Data Scientist1$141,773$141,773 – $141,773
Senior Data Engineer1$109,637$109,637 – $109,637
Senior Java Developer1$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Senior Software Engineer1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Senior Technical Program Manager1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Software Engineer1$82,306$82,306 – $82,306

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Bethesda, MD4$103,710$101,421 – $106,000
Alpharetta, GA3$109,283$99,642 – $109,460
San Antonio, TX3$110,000$108,290 – $122,500
Frisco, TX2$124,062$118,492 – $129,631
Mclean, VA2$84,344$84,344 – $84,344
Allen, TX2$76,044$72,020 – $80,069
Ballwin, MO1$93,725$93,725 – $93,725
Charlotte, NC1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Chandler, AZ1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Beaverton, OR1$106,330$106,330 – $106,330
Cockeysville, MD1$122,013$122,013 – $122,013
Iselin, NJ1$126,610$126,610 – $126,610
Kent, OH1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Concord, NC1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Irving, TX1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Maryland Heights, MO1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Leander, TX1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Mountain View, CA1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Mooresville, NC1$102,669$102,669 – $102,669
Pekin, IL1$120,640$120,640 – $120,640

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202513$101,421
202620$109,642

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I15$97,760
Level II9$110,000
Level III7$120,640
Level IV2$138,386

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).