Employers
RevSpring, Inc. H-1B salaries
RevSpring, Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,095 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,095
- Middle half earn
- $91,270 to $118,082
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,029
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 11 | $108,835 | $102,000 – $119,059 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $119,007 | $113,209 – $124,805 |
| Software Engineer Supervisor | 2 | $117,905 | $115,123 – $120,687 |
| Configuration Analyst | 1 | $69,867 | $69,867 – $69,867 |
| Applied AI Engineer | 1 | $92,206 | $92,206 – $92,206 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $89,627 | $89,627 – $89,627 |
| Senior Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $93,380 | $93,380 – $93,380 |
| Product Analyst | 1 | $80,746 | $80,746 – $80,746 |
| Data Integration Quality Analyst | 1 | $89,045 | $89,045 – $89,045 |
| Senior Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $89,378 | $89,378 – $89,378 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $102,190 | $102,190 – $102,190 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $115,149 | $115,149 – $115,149 |
| Statistical Data Scientist | 1 | $86,590 | $86,590 – $86,590 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $90,958 | $90,958 – $90,958 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Livonia, MI | 7 | $102,190 | $95,206 – $113,235 |
| Beachwood, OH | 2 | $86,476 | $83,611 – $89,341 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Concord, NC | 2 | $110,528 | $104,058 – $116,998 |
| South Lyon, MI | 2 | $122,346 | $117,343 – $127,348 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $115,149 | $115,149 – $115,149 |
| Brookshire, TX | 1 | $126,589 | $126,589 – $126,589 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $119,059 | $119,059 – $119,059 |
| Hamilton, NJ | 1 | $130,603 | $130,603 – $130,603 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 1 | $108,835 | $108,835 – $108,835 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $90,958 | $90,958 – $90,958 |
| Ithaca, NY | 1 | $86,590 | $86,590 – $86,590 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $89,627 | $89,627 – $89,627 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $89,378 | $89,378 – $89,378 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Portage, MI | 1 | $69,867 | $69,867 – $69,867 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | 7 | $105,997 |
| 2025 | 14 | $103,211 |
| 2026 | 4 | $97,198 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $100,984 |
| Level II | 8 | $99,516 |
| Level III | 10 | $113,235 |
| Level IV | 2 | $123,750 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).