Satcon Inc. H-1B salaries
Satcon Inc. filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $97,000
- Middle half earn
- $82,056 to $103,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 71
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 15 | $87,443 |
| Data Engineer | 14 | $101,096 |
| Software Engineer | 7 | $108,000 |
| SAP Consultant | 6 | $92,096 |
| Oracle Consultant | 4 | $109,150 |
| Salesforce Developer | 4 | $86,713 |
| Cloud Engineer | 3 | $82,056 |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $101,192 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $73,362 |
| Cloud Architect | 1 | $65,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $140,000 |
| Cloud Enginner | 1 | $77,000 |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $80,000 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $110,000 |
| Risk Analyst | 1 | $95,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $80,000 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $77,000 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $110,000 |
| Sr. POS Tester / QA Analyst | 1 | $100,000 |
| SDET (Software Development Engineer in Test) | 1 | $80,018 |
| Salesforce Dveleloper | 1 | $102,690 |
| Senior Security Engineer | 1 | $114,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 10 | $83,793 |
| Dallas, TX | 7 | $98,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 6 | $91,624 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $102,690 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $80,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $89,500 |
| Westlake, LA | 2 | $101,192 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $89,150 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $103,000 |
| Kettering, OH | 2 | $118,318 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $107,998 |
| Parker, CO | 2 | $98,218 |
| Portland, OR | 2 | $108,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $86,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $90,500 |
| Nashua, NH | 2 | $91,624 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $120,000 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $101,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $102,800 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | $87,443 |
| 2024 | 32 | $87,500 |
| 2025 | 14 | $107,500 |
| 2026 | 2 | $108,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 20 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 51 | $101,192 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).