Triumph IT Inc H-1B salaries
Triumph IT Inc filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,438 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $90,438
- Middle half earn
- $83,844 to $101,681
- Top 10% earn over
- $146,307
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 11 | $95,493 |
| Software Engineer | 9 | $88,442 |
| Full Stack Developer | 4 | $89,929 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $88,733 |
| System Engineer | 2 | $89,794 |
| Full Stack UI Developer | 1 | $90,251 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $82,056 |
| Frontend Developer | 1 | $79,123 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $112,923 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $85,384 |
| Java Engineer | 1 | $84,094 |
| Software Developer (UI Developer) | 1 | $90,438 |
| Web Developer | 1 | $146,307 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 4 | $82,056 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $85,384 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $146,307 |
| Tracy, CA | 3 | $90,438 |
| Memphis, TN | 3 | $88,442 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $92,352 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 2 | $95,493 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $86,476 |
| Lathrop, CA | 2 | $119,902 |
| Denton, TX | 2 | $87,495 |
| Boerne, TX | 1 | $79,123 |
| Brentwood, TN | 1 | $82,056 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $101,899 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $90,896 |
| Dardenne Prairie, MO | 1 | $76,100 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $90,251 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $146,307 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $96,678 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $91,832 |
| 2024 | 7 | $82,056 |
| 2025 | 17 | $88,962 |
| 2026 | 10 | $90,896 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 32 | $89,606 |
| Level II | 3 | $112,923 |
| Level III | 1 | $133,973 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).