H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Vitosha Inc H-1B salaries

Vitosha Inc filed 130 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$87,000
Middle half earn
$82,100 to $96,773
Top 10% earn over
$110,475
Certified filings
130

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer46$85,750$82,000 – $94,200
Software Engineer15$90,000$85,900 – $106,750
Java Developer9$86,000$82,100 – $93,000
.Net Developer8$83,100$79,000 – $91,172
Data Engineer8$87,500$84,750 – $96,250
Data Analyst6$70,000$68,496 – $70,000
Full Stack Developer4$85,500$81,450 – $86,000
Test Automation Engineer3$95,000$91,500 – $95,000
Frontend Engineer2$98,050$98,025 – $98,075
Application Developer2$82,500$81,250 – $83,750
IT Project Manager2$114,300$111,450 – $117,150
Python Developer2$89,555$85,732 – $93,378
Systems Engineer2$93,500$92,750 – $94,250
Business Analyst2$80,912$80,496 – $81,328
AEM Developer1$93,330$93,330 – $93,330
Business Intelligence Developer1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Cloud Data Engineer1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Linux Cloud Systems Administrator1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Linux Administrator1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Java Fullstack Developer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Database Developer1$117,700$117,700 – $117,700
Big Data Developer1$84,100$84,100 – $84,100
AWS Engineer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Pega Developer1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Oracle Data Integration Developer1$98,072$98,072 – $98,072
SAP FICO Consultant1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Salesforce Application Developer1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
RPA Developer1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Product Owner1$90,500$90,500 – $90,500
Senior ServiceNow Developer1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Senior RPA Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Senior Java Developer1$154,700$154,700 – $154,700
Unix/Linux Server Engineer1$84,800$84,800 – $84,800

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX8$87,948$84,775 – $93,548
Plano, TX7$70,000$68,998 – $88,000
Chicago, IL6$83,750$81,808 – $85,875
Houston, TX5$95,000$80,000 – $106,000
King Of Prussia,, PA5$88,000$85,000 – $109,845
Charlotte, NC5$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Albany, NY4$84,300$73,750 – $95,100
Austin, TX4$97,222$78,732 – $116,100
Mckinney, TX3$85,000$83,550 – $93,096
Phoenix, AZ3$82,000$81,872 – $96,550
Garland, TX3$84,000$83,050 – $88,500
Richmond, VA2$84,455$83,182 – $85,728
San Antonio, TX2$77,300$76,200 – $78,400
Mundelein, IL2$83,750$82,875 – $84,625
Atlanta, GA2$94,438$90,219 – $98,658
Alpharetta, GA2$89,000$87,000 – $91,000
Riverwoods, IL2$85,750$85,625 – $85,875
Santa Clara, CA2$113,850$111,925 – $115,775
Frisco, TX2$96,453$89,476 – $103,430
Georgetown, TX2$103,000$97,000 – $109,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$81,744
202452$84,100
202550$87,500
202623$106,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I84$85,000
Level II42$100,630
Level III4$120,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).