Market Analyst H-1B salaries
Employers filed 149 certified H-1B applications for Market Analyst roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $67,413. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Market Analyst with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $67,413
- Middle half earn
- $58,240 to $84,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,400
- Certified filings
- 149
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Applied Materials, Inc | 5 | $112,000 | +66% |
| JC Foodservice, Inc. | 4 | $83,800 | +24% |
| Ducker Research NA, LLC | 3 | $100,980 | +50% |
| O.M.G Entertainment | 3 | $74,880 | +11% |
| Blue Sky Laser & Tox LLC | 2 | $52,437 | −22% |
| Genentech, Inc. | 2 | $156,250 | +132% |
| General Index LLC | 2 | $77,033 | +14% |
| Global Detroit | 2 | $62,400 | −7% |
| Condor Outdoor Products, Inc. | 2 | $59,020 | −12% |
| Jeco Incorporated | 2 | $60,000 | −11% |
| OCBang Inc. | 2 | $68,400 | +1% |
| New Beginnings Creator Network Corp. | 2 | $72,883 | +8% |
| Raven Software Solutions Inc | 2 | $69,426 | +3% |
| Thinktown Education Inc | 2 | $69,600 | +3% |
| Sesinko Inc | 2 | $60,174 | −11% |
| Winsome House, Inc. | 2 | $66,000 | −2% |
| Thousand Chef Trading Corp | 2 | $52,000 | −23% |
| Lusso Inc | 2 | $99,195 | +47% |
| LifeScience PLUS, Inc. | 2 | $78,286 | +16% |
| Chazzi Collections LLC | 2 | $77,438 | +15% |
| North, Inc. | 2 | $79,240 | +18% |
| Anyi Travel & Experience LLC | 1 | $67,500 | 0% |
| Anxin Management LLC | 1 | $62,000 | −8% |
| ASCENDING Inc. | 1 | $74,880 | +11% |
| AICTEX Inc. | 1 | $55,000 | −18% |
| Channel Control Merchants, LLC | 1 | $67,413 | 0% |
| ChainValue US Co. | 1 | $48,000 | −29% |
| BVB Americas Inc | 1 | $110,000 | +63% |
| Boston Moves Real Estate LLC | 1 | $145,600 | +116% |
| Bijou Noble LLC | 1 | $63,107 | −6% |
| Betus LLC | 1 | $60,000 | −11% |
| Complete Genomics LLC | 1 | $82,000 | +22% |
| CNG Enterprises LLC | 1 | $52,500 | −22% |
| Creatify Lab Inc. | 1 | $42,890 | −36% |
| The David J. Joseph Company | 1 | $77,209 | +15% |
| Dawtek Consulting Inc. | 1 | $60,000 | −11% |
| DP Insurance Agency Inc | 1 | $64,480 | −4% |
| Duro Corporation | 1 | $66,000 | −2% |
| Coway USA Inc | 1 | $60,174 | −11% |
| Crane Nuclear PFT Corp. | 1 | $130,000 | +93% |
| Chubby Cattle Chicago LLC | 1 | $48,610 | −28% |
| Eldorado National (California), Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | +26% |
| Ehomie Boston Inc. | 1 | $74,090 | +10% |
| Edwards Lifesciences LLC | 1 | $71,900 | +7% |
| Apex Window Werks USA Corp | 1 | $49,000 | −27% |
| Atosa USA, Inc. | 1 | $60,174 | −11% |
| B. Palmer Insurance Agency, Inc. | 1 | $65,000 | −4% |
| BayWa r.e. Solar Systems, LLC | 1 | $58,000 | −14% |
| Atop Logistics LLC | 1 | $97,760 | +45% |
| Beebow Education LLC | 1 | $74,880 | +11% |
Where these jobs are
| City Of Industry, CA | 10 | $66,800 |
| New York, NY | 10 | $87,912 |
| Houston, TX | 7 | $65,000 |
| Boston, MA | 6 | $68,045 |
| San Jose, CA | 5 | $82,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 4 | $64,199 |
| Ontario, CA | 4 | $60,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 3 | $106,662 |
| Irwindale, CA | 3 | $53,040 |
| San Mateo, CA | 3 | $74,880 |
| Chino, CA | 3 | $60,000 |
| Detroit, MI | 2 | $62,400 |
| Santa Ana, CA | 2 | $85,340 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $78,286 |
| Miami, FL | 2 | $94,296 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $75,956 |
| Glendale, CA | 2 | $72,883 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $69,426 |
| Hamilton Township, NJ | 2 | $79,920 |
| Corona, CA | 2 | $66,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 81 | $60,000 |
| Level II | 47 | $73,000 |
| Level III | 13 | $100,000 |
| Level IV | 8 | $130,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $56,784 |
| 2024 | 57 | $66,000 |
| 2025 | 50 | $64,740 |
| 2026 | 37 | $73,000 |