H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Acadia Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries

Acadia Technologies, Inc. filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,258 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$91,258
Middle half earn
$80,423 to $99,916
Top 10% earn over
$111,486
Certified filings
52

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

QA Engineer6$93,078+6%$82,633 – $95,678
ETL Tester5$92,038+3%$76,543 – $96,510
QA Analyst4$78,206−9%$78,206 – $79,454
ETL Test Engineer4$86,923−6%$86,923 – $89,892
Backend Tester3$104,830–$90,894 – $104,830
Data Analyst2$96,510+10%$92,350 – $100,670
Data Scientist2$119,702+1%$118,194 – $121,210
Test Analyst2$111,486+29%$111,486 – $111,486
Test Automation Engineer2$96,510+7%$96,510 – $96,510
ETL QA Analyst2$99,006+17%$91,934 – $106,078
ETL QA Tester2$90,094−11%$85,481 – $94,706
Quality Assurance Analyst2$82,212−9%$81,240 – $83,184
IT Tester II2$96,510–$96,510 – $96,510
Senior Quality Engineer2$65,062−46%$65,062 – $65,062
Quality Engineer2$71,551−22%$71,551 – $71,551
Software QA Tester2$113,150+30%$113,150 – $113,150
Software Engineer2$98,174−29%$96,406 – $99,942
Database Administrator1$83,198−8%$83,198 – $83,198
BI Tester1$81,328−3%$81,328 – $81,328
Power BI Tester1$106,494–$106,494 – $106,494
ETL Test Lead1$80,475−14%$80,475 – $80,475
Senior Software Engineer1$98,174−33%$98,174 – $98,174
Sr. ETL Tester1$85,798−12%$85,798 – $85,798

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Wesley Chapel, FL5$78,206$78,206 – $83,198
Alpharetta, GA4$94,014$81,638 – $104,830
Charlotte, NC3$96,510$92,350 – $100,670
Georgetown, TX3$96,510$96,510 – $103,998
Dayton, OH3$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Houston, TX2$71,551$71,551 – $71,551
Frisco, TX2$96,510$96,510 – $96,510
Louisville, KY2$76,543$76,543 – $76,543
South Bend, IN2$95,678$95,678 – $95,678
Quincy, MA2$82,212$81,240 – $83,184
Zephyrhills, FL2$94,223$84,760 – $103,686
Prosper, TX2$119,702$118,194 – $121,210
Dawsonville, GA2$100,514$99,916 – $101,112
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$85,798$85,798 – $85,798
College Station, TX1$65,062$65,062 – $65,062
Inver Grover Heights, MN1$113,150$113,150 – $113,150
Indian Trail, NC1$96,510$96,510 – $96,510
Downingtown, PA1$80,475$80,475 – $80,475
Columbus, OH1$111,486$111,486 – $111,486
Chandler, AZ1$106,494$106,494 – $106,494

By year

20236$88,690
202425$94,638
202516$89,480
20265$90,478

By experience level

Level I21$84,862
Level II21$90,478
Level III9$106,494
Level IV1$113,150

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs