Cognit AI Inc H-1B salaries
Cognit AI Inc filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,928 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $96,928
- Middle half earn
- $86,965 to $107,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,874
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 23 | $100,630 |
| Network Engineer | 5 | $74,672 |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $79,456 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $97,614 |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 2 | $84,323 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $88,192 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $98,748 |
| Clinical Data Manager | 1 | $92,040 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $90,896 |
| Analytical Research and Development Engineer | 1 | $96,928 |
| Aws/Mlops Consultant | 1 | $89,378 |
| Aruba Wireless Engineer | 1 | $68,848 |
| Data/AI Engineer | 1 | $118,893 |
| LifePro Business Analyst | 1 | $111,072 |
| Java Fullstack Developer | 1 | $108,077 |
| Integration Engineer | 1 | $97,386 |
| Full Stack .Net Developer | 1 | $110,947 |
| Senior Consultant | 1 | $124,530 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $105,373 |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $98,946 |
| Software Systems Engineer | 1 | $103,334 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Denton, TX | 3 | $90,896 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $123,656 |
| Naperville, IL | 3 | $96,928 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 2 | $106,779 |
| Florence, KY | 2 | $84,323 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $97,614 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $90,542 |
| Huntersville, NC | 2 | $112,705 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $68,848 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $92,040 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $89,378 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $84,323 |
| Bridgeport, CT | 1 | $100,630 |
| Avondale, AZ | 1 | $111,072 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 1 | $107,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $124,530 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Hackensack, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Greenville, SC | 1 | $89,502 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 38 | $90,896 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 12 | $81,754 |
| Level II | 34 | $96,980 |
| Level III | 7 | $103,334 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).