Employers
Henkel US Operations Corporation H-1B salaries
Henkel US Operations Corporation filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,539 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,539
- Middle half earn
- $100,576 to $125,002
- Top 10% earn over
- $143,058
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Value Stream Engineer | 3 | $105,792 | $102,948 – $107,496 |
| Project Engineer | 2 | $109,460 | $105,097 – $113,823 |
| Senior Process Engineer | 2 | $122,600 | $114,943 – $130,257 |
| Automation Engineering Manager | 1 | $112,861 | $112,861 – $112,861 |
| Manager Material Planning | 1 | $95,534 | $95,534 – $95,534 |
| Manager, Procurement | 1 | $93,205 | $93,205 – $93,205 |
| Manager Digital Deployment and Value | 1 | $124,256 | $124,256 – $124,256 |
| Capital Project Engineer | 1 | $142,986 | $142,986 – $142,986 |
| Process Engineering Lead | 1 | $127,239 | $127,239 – $127,239 |
| Process Engineer | 1 | $96,900 | $96,900 – $96,900 |
| Quality Assurance Manager | 1 | $103,022 | $103,022 – $103,022 |
| Quality Lab Manager | 1 | $89,835 | $89,835 – $89,835 |
| Senior Manager, Procurement | 1 | $151,810 | $151,810 – $151,810 |
| Senior Manager, Plant Finance | 1 | $143,705 | $143,705 – $143,705 |
| Senior Project Engineer | 1 | $100,734 | $100,734 – $100,734 |
| Senior Supply Chain Manager | 1 | $104,960 | $104,960 – $104,960 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Bay Point, CA | 4 | $107,496 | $104,370 – $117,646 |
| Bowling Green, KY | 4 | $122,600 | $104,690 – $139,362 |
| West Hazleton, PA | 3 | $100,734 | $100,734 – $106,798 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $104,010 | $96,923 – $111,098 |
| Stamford, CT | 2 | $123,672 | $109,603 – $137,741 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $124,256 | $124,256 – $124,256 |
| Salisbury, NC | 1 | $104,960 | $104,960 – $104,960 |
| Rocky Hill, CT | 1 | $93,205 | $93,205 – $93,205 |
| Richmond, MO | 1 | $127,239 | $127,239 – $127,239 |
| Warren, MI | 1 | $103,022 | $103,022 – $103,022 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $95,534 |
| 2024 | 5 | $109,200 |
| 2025 | 8 | $101,878 |
| 2026 | 6 | $125,748 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $112,861 |
| Level II | 2 | $93,368 |
| Level III | 2 | $113,639 |
| Level IV | 9 | $107,286 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).