H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Neo Tech Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

Neo Tech Solutions Inc. filed 94 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$90,000
Middle half earn
$87,693 to $100,797
Top 10% earn over
$113,695
Certified filings
94

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer44$90,822−13%$89,253 – $101,613
Database Administrator11$93,226+4%$90,000 – $97,958
Software Quality Assurance Engineer11$77,813−17%$77,813 – $80,955
Technical Architect4$89,253−27%$89,253 – $89,440
Network Engineer2$69,728−25%$64,864 – $74,592
Business Analyst2$78,050−13%$76,525 – $79,574
Software Quality Assurance Analyst2$77,813−14%$77,813 – $77,813
Software Quality Assurance Tester2$91,155+5%$90,578 – $91,732
Network Security Engineer2$87,942−12%$83,210 – $92,674
Systems Administrator2$79,904−8%$76,466 – $83,341
Expert System Administrator1$87,000–$87,000 – $87,000
DevOps Engineer - Cloud1$114,026−11%$114,026 – $114,026
Datawarehouse Developer1$118,102+11%$118,102 – $118,102
Cybersecurity Analyst1$120,000+18%$120,000 – $120,000
Software Programmer / Developer1$85,200–$85,200 – $85,200
Software Engineer1$107,890−22%$107,890 – $107,890
Software Developer (Backend Developer 2)1$112,923–$112,923 – $112,923
Project Manager1$78,478−24%$78,478 – $78,478
Program Manager1$106,538−24%$106,538 – $106,538
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester1$96,117+1%$96,117 – $96,117
System Analyst1$81,099−11%$81,099 – $81,099
Technology Architect1$105,997−22%$105,997 – $105,997

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Edison, NJ42$89,253$79,133 – $89,253
Plano, TX5$90,000$87,173 – $95,035
Frisco, TX4$90,687$87,500 – $95,030
Albany, NY3$87,000$86,100 – $93,274
Alpharetta, GA3$90,000$90,000 – $95,440
Mclean, VA3$101,421$91,666 – $103,938
Greensboro, NC2$100,734$100,630 – $100,838
Washington, DC2$117,624$115,825 – $119,423
Charlotte, NC2$99,310$95,477 – $103,142
Dublin, OH2$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
Austin, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Aubrey, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Denton, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Dearborn, MI1$106,538$106,538 – $106,538
Encino, CA1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Duluth, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Culver City, CA1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Cumming, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Coppell, TX1$95,035$95,035 – $95,035
Blue Ash, OH1$100,547$100,547 – $100,547

By year

20234$96,438
202453$89,253
202522$90,822
202615$100,547

By experience level

Level I47$89,253
Level II42$98,478
Level III5$117,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs