H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Saika Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Saika Technologies Inc filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,997
Middle half earn
$101,192 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$122,720
Certified filings
61

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Application Developer22$105,997+2%$101,192 – $107,557
Senior Application Developer9$105,997−13%$101,192 – $106,558
DevOps Engineer7$105,997+3%$103,594 – $105,998
Physical Design Engineer3$151,091−4%$131,632 – $153,972
Software Developer3$112,923+9%$112,923 – $112,923
Automation Developer1$116,480+20%$116,480 – $116,480
Java and Kafka Application Developer1$105,997–$105,997 – $105,997
EPR Developer/Specialist1$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
Data Engineer1$105,9970%$105,997 – $105,997
QA Automation Engineer1$86,923−3%$86,923 – $86,923
Recruiter Specialist Semi-Conductor1$73,195–$73,195 – $73,195
Salesforce Architect1$120,000−9%$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Cloud Engineer1$135,200+6%$135,200 – $135,200
Java Developer1$105,997+5%$105,997 – $105,997
Senior Data Scientist1$150,000−1%$150,000 – $150,000
Sr Device Verification Engineer1$105,498–$105,498 – $105,498
Senior UI Developer1$96,866−23%$96,866 – $96,866
Software Developer Application1$86,403−19%$86,403 – $86,403
Software Developer, Applications Level 11$101,192–$101,192 – $101,192
Technical Product Manager1$83,658−35%$83,658 – $83,658
UI Developer1$105,997+9%$105,997 – $105,997
UX/UI Developer1$101,192−4%$101,192 – $101,192

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX36$105,997$101,192 – $105,997
Dallas, TX3$105,997$105,748 – $114,358
Plano, TX3$116,480$101,702 – $118,240
Farmers Branch, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Addison, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Arlington Heights, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Aldie, VA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Albany, NY1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Addison, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Atlanta, GA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Frisco, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Kissimmee, FL1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Aubrey, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Liberty Hill, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Little Elm, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Maryland Heights, MO1$85,426$85,426 – $85,426
Mountain View, CA1$156,853$156,853 – $156,853
Richardson, TX1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Santa Clara, CA1$151,091$151,091 – $151,091
South Jordan, UT1$86,403$86,403 – $86,403

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$86,403
202422$101,192
202520$105,997
202616$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II57$105,997
Level III4$135,086

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs