Employers
SS Software Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries
SS Software Solutions, LLC filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,667 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,667
- Middle half earn
- $79,752 to $108,602
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,021
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 12 | $105,997 | $95,693 – $106,470 |
| Network Engineer | 6 | $77,694 | $73,625 – $80,288 |
| Software Developer | 6 | $106,944 | $104,499 – $111,715 |
| Technical Recruiter | 4 | $78,146 | $78,146 – $78,146 |
| Database Analyst | 3 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Data and AI Solutions Architect | 2 | $128,482 | $128,482 – $128,482 |
| Computer Network Support Specialists | 2 | $113,360 | $112,840 – $113,880 |
| Workday Consultant | 2 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $137,280 | $137,280 – $137,280 |
| IT Technical Writer | 1 | $85,093 | $85,093 – $85,093 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $110,739 | $110,739 – $110,739 |
| Network and Systems Administrator | 1 | $75,733 | $75,733 – $75,733 |
| Network Engineer - Admin | 1 | $112,216 | $112,216 – $112,216 |
| Noc Support Engineer | 1 | $80,288 | $80,288 – $80,288 |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 14 | $105,997 | $88,899 – $105,997 |
| Littleton, CO | 5 | $117,021 | $76,502 – $117,021 |
| Reston, VA | 4 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $102,565 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $78,146 | $78,146 – $81,620 |
| Chester Spring, PA | 2 | $128,482 | $128,482 – $128,482 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $107,890 | $107,890 – $107,890 |
| Forest City, NC | 2 | $73,133 | $73,133 – $73,133 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $84,350 | $79,725 – $88,975 |
| Tysons, VA | 2 | $78,146 | $78,146 – $78,146 |
| Lowell, MA | 1 | $112,990 | $112,990 – $112,990 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $102,090 | $102,090 – $102,090 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $80,288 | $80,288 – $80,288 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $80,288 | $80,288 – $80,288 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Mansfield, TX | 1 | $112,216 | $112,216 – $112,216 |
| Mount Juliet, TN | 1 | $103,334 | $103,334 – $103,334 |
| San Leandro, CA | 1 | $137,280 | $137,280 – $137,280 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 5 | $112,990 |
| 2025 | 35 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 4 | $69,544 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $106,190 |
| Level II | 39 | $103,334 |
| Level III | 2 | $128,482 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).