Syntage Tech LLC H-1B salaries
Syntage Tech LLC filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Syntage Tech LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,000
- Middle half earn
- $82,670 to $107,775
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 6 | $82,700 | −20% |
| EPM Developer | 5 | $105,997 | – |
| Snowflake-BI Developer | 4 | $109,500 | – |
| QA Analyst | 3 | $80,000 | −7% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $94,775 | −31% |
| EPM/CPM Developer | 2 | $105,625 | – |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $76,000 | −25% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $103,400 | −1% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $110,450 | +5% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $113,000 | +12% |
| Performance Test Engineer | 1 | $92,000 | +1% |
| Oracle Fusion Consultant | 1 | $76,315 | −32% |
| Oracle Financials Consultant | 1 | $85,500 | −14% |
| OneStream Developer | 1 | $85,400 | −16% |
| Senior Front End Developer | 1 | $117,021 | 0% |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 1 | $126,090 | +18% |
| SAP ABAP Consultant | 1 | $84,000 | −21% |
| Software Developer II | 1 | $110,450 | +4% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Juliet, TN | 12 | $82,670 |
| West Greenwich, RI | 3 | $110,450 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $106,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $109,500 |
| Acworth, GA | 1 | $105,250 |
| Aubery, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $85,400 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $126,090 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $92,000 |
| Centerton, AR | 1 | $83,400 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $117,021 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | $82,000 |
| Gallatin, TN | 1 | $76,315 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $85,500 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $105,200 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Norfolk, VA | 1 | $80,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $76,315 |
| 2024 | 16 | $84,750 |
| 2025 | 11 | $105,200 |
| 2026 | 7 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 26 | $105,624 |
| Level III | 1 | $92,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).