H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Data Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 53 certified H-1B applications for Data Developer roles between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $98,946.

Median salary offered
$98,946
Middle half earn
$86,965 to $115,000
Top 10% earn over
$135,861
Certified filings
53

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Applet Systems LLC8$98,946$78,603 – $102,960
Sutter Health4$124,289$117,019 – $126,214
Lakhi Information Technologies,Inc4$101,192$96,408 – $101,192
Meta Platforms, Inc4$161,004$149,082 – $178,006
Vista Applied Solutions Group Inc2$112,705$112,564 – $112,846
Amica Mutual Insurance Company2$98,868$96,934 – $100,801
Avant Systems, Inc.2$91,017$88,508 – $93,526
Collaborate Solutions Inc.2$82,908$82,097 – $83,720
Ventois, Inc2$124,914$119,740 – $130,088
Compusoft Integrated Solutions, Inc1$92,250$92,250 – $92,250
Exo Group, LLC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Computek Solutions Inc.1$114,213$114,213 – $114,213
Apptrics, LLC1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Averon Services Inc1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Barclays Services Corp.1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Ciphernine Inc1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Green Leaf Consulting Group, Inc.1$68,994$68,994 – $68,994
Global Lending Services LLC1$70,789$70,789 – $70,789
Generac Power Systems1$124,882$124,882 – $124,882
Franciscan Alliance Inc.1$66,269$66,269 – $66,269
Foursquare Labs, Inc.1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Nam Technologies Inc.1$112,300$112,300 – $112,300
GSS Infotech CT, Inc1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Guidewire Software, Inc.1$96,013$96,013 – $96,013
Pabst Brewing Company, LLC1$144,327$144,327 – $144,327
P. K. Cloud, LLC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
SVATS, Inc1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Symplore Inc1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
TekinvaderZ LLC1$93,226$93,226 – $93,226
Tekhub Inc.1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Vijaya Consultancy Services, Inc.1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Wind River Systems, Inc.1$136,011$136,011 – $136,011

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mckinney, TX4$101,192$96,408 – $101,192
Henrico, VA3$98,946$87,246 – $98,946
Austin, TX3$146,326$119,288 – $148,163
Charlotte, NC2$112,705$112,564 – $112,846
Glen Allen, VA2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Mather, CA2$111,674$106,329 – $117,019
New York, NY2$184,004$178,006 – $190,002
Irving, TX2$91,017$88,508 – $93,526
Columbia, TN2$82,908$82,097 – $83,720
Indianapolis, IN2$72,634$69,452 – $75,817
Greensboro, NC2$78,603$78,603 – $78,603
Franklin, TN2$124,914$119,740 – $130,088
Alameda, CA1$136,011$136,011 – $136,011
Colorado Springs, CO1$112,300$112,300 – $112,300
Chicago, IL1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Georgetown, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Edison, NJ1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Des Moines, IA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Exton, PA1$96,013$96,013 – $96,013
Elkins Park, PA1$68,994$68,994 – $68,994

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$81,671
Level II32$98,946
Level III3$115,000
Level IV8$145,326

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$95,933
202423$101,192
202512$98,946
202612$104,218