H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Crusade Technologies USA LLC. H-1B salaries

Crusade Technologies USA LLC. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,426 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$91,426
Middle half earn
$84,416 to $105,617
Top 10% earn over
$113,187
Certified filings
30

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer6$89,128−14%$85,878 – $93,599
AEM Developer4$93,829−11%$90,584 – $98,275
Software Engineer3$84,094−39%$83,220 – $94,660
SAP Consultant2$72,092−30%$70,761 – $73,424
Appian Developer1$90,896−11%$90,896 – $90,896
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$71,490−31%$71,490 – $71,490
CRM Business Analyst1$100,714−4%$100,714 – $100,714
Data Governance Analyst1$111,218+14%$111,218 – $111,218
IT Specialist1$92,7260%$92,726 – $92,726
Data Engineer1$96,013−9%$96,013 – $96,013
Data Analyst1$105,747+21%$105,747 – $105,747
Network Engineer1$138,986+50%$138,986 – $138,986
Mulesoft/Python Developer1$112,986–$112,986 – $112,986
Senior Revenue Analyst1$118,893+1%$118,893 – $118,893
Software/Edi Developer1$86,694–$86,694 – $86,694
Staff Automation Engineer1$115,000−22%$115,000 – $115,000
System Analyst1$69,077−25%$69,077 – $69,077
Web Developer1$70,720−16%$70,720 – $70,720
Workday HCM Consultant1$88,379−19%$88,379 – $88,379

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Bee Cave, TX3$74,755$72,092 – $80,070
Farmers Branch, TX2$104,894$97,895 – $111,894
Elizabeth City, NC2$93,228$92,593 – $93,864
Charlotte, NC1$105,747$105,747 – $105,747
Concord, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Cypress, TX1$111,218$111,218 – $111,218
Denton, TX1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Dallas, TX1$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
Eden Prairie, MN1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Fort Wayne, IN1$71,490$71,490 – $71,490
Frisco, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Fuquay-Varina, NC1$86,466$86,466 – $86,466
Honey Brook, PA1$96,013$96,013 – $96,013
Hoover, AL1$86,694$86,694 – $86,694
Irving, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Leander, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Loganville, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Mckinney, TX1$100,714$100,714 – $100,714
Media, PA1$69,077$69,077 – $69,077
Monroe, WA1$138,986$138,986 – $138,986

By year

202517$88,379
202613$94,500

By experience level

Level I14$84,739
Level II14$102,970
Level III2$115,056

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs