H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cynosure Technologies, LLC H-1B salaries

Cynosure Technologies, LLC filed 99 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,000
Middle half earn
$96,100 to $106,500
Top 10% earn over
$114,703
Certified filings
99

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer80$102,500−1%$99,000 – $107,500
Software Engineer9$86,000−38%$84,000 – $108,100
Applications Engineer3$88,000−25%$84,500 – $89,250
Software Data Analytics3$96,100–$93,612 – $96,100
Validation Engineer2$94,278+2%$94,139 – $94,418
Software Developers1$106,0000%$106,000 – $106,000
Software Developer (UI Developer)1$89,000−11%$89,000 – $89,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Houston, TX17$99,000$98,500 – $99,000
Frisco, TX8$102,000$84,000 – $106,000
Irving, TX8$102,000$101,800 – $102,250
Plano, TX7$102,000$102,000 – $106,000
Austin, TX6$103,000$91,000 – $113,500
New York, NY4$116,000$111,102 – $116,000
Little Elm, TX4$95,000$84,000 – $106,000
Melissa, TX3$96,100$96,100 – $104,550
Phoenix, AZ3$103,000$92,000 – $104,500
Mckinney, TX3$106,000$95,000 – $109,500
Farmers Branch, TX3$101,192$95,846 – $103,596
Edison, NJ2$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Albany, NY2$117,864$116,247 – $119,482
Fulshear, TX2$103,000$101,000 – $105,000
Cumming, GA2$95,142$88,071 – $102,212
Deerfield Beach, FL2$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
Celina, TX1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Brentwood, TN1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Aubrey, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Atlanta, GA1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000

By year

20235$102,000
202448$102,000
202530$94,778
202616$106,500

By experience level

Level II96$102,000
Level III2$117,864
Level IV1$150,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs