H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

I2U Systems Inc H-1B salaries

I2U Systems Inc filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$88,930 to $109,642
Top 10% earn over
$114,026
Certified filings
63

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
DevOps Engineer8$82,056$78,915 – $96,184
Software Developer6$104,760$90,205 – $114,026
Data Engineer5$95,680$92,040 – $110,864
Azure DevOps Engineer3$88,962$88,962 – $95,361
Software Engineer3$101,192$91,437 – $101,400
Software/DevOps Engineer3$105,997$98,498 – $109,498
RPA Developer3$110,000$105,034 – $110,000
Cloud Engineer2$92,082$90,938 – $93,226
Senior DevOps Engineer2$120,058$117,042 – $123,074
Hadoop Developer2$102,408$95,654 – $109,163
Spark Scala Developer2$107,890$107,890 – $107,890
Splunk Systems Engineer2$120,642$114,962 – $126,321
DevOps Engineering2$94,536$88,816 – $100,256
Computer Programmer2$82,087$81,541 – $82,633
Azure Entra ID Engineer1$78,915$78,915 – $78,915
Azure Engineer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
GitHub Developer1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
DevOps/Site Reliability Engineer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
DevOps / Cloud Engineering1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
DevOps/AWS Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Big Data Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Big Data Developer with Groovy1$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
Big Data Engineer1$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
RPA Engineer1$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Java Developer1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Java Full stack Developer with Angular1$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
Lead/Senior Data Engineer1$118,082$118,082 – $118,082
Software Engineering / Cloud Engineering1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Splunk Developer1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Splunk Engineer1$102,752$102,752 – $102,752
UI Path Automation Engineer1$101,608$101,608 – $101,608

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Phoenix, AZ6$89,430$83,117 – $103,402
Irving, TX4$91,624$82,056 – $104,144
Malvern, PA4$110,000$107,517 – $112,020
Frisco, TX4$109,498$102,248 – $113,000
Ashburn, VA3$114,026$101,234 – $114,026
Flanders, NJ3$109,283$108,722 – $120,642
Plano, TX2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
North Plains, OR2$88,962$88,962 – $88,962
Cary, NC2$86,715$82,815 – $90,615
Raleigh, NC2$78,915$78,915 – $78,915
Glen Allen, VA2$107,890$107,890 – $107,890
New Market, MD2$101,397$95,596 – $107,198
Mckinney, TX2$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Vienna, VA2$120,058$117,042 – $123,074
Chino Hills, CA1$88,899$88,899 – $88,899
Brunswick, OH1$75,442$75,442 – $75,442
Carrollton, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Everett, WA1$110,864$110,864 – $110,864
Exton, PA1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
East Orange, NJ1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$101,608
202428$95,088
202521$95,493
20269$113,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I23$88,442
Level II38$105,986
Level III2$115,541

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).