RNBW Holdings LLC H-1B salaries
RNBW Holdings LLC filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $194,400 a year. The typical offer was 27% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare RNBW Holdings LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $194,400
- Middle half earn
- $169,100 to $223,462
- Top 10% earn over
- $250,000
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engineer | 7 | $193,800 | +74% |
| Engineering Manager | 3 | $221,450 | +13% |
| Experience Designer | 3 | $150,000 | +36% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $193,800 | +41% |
| Backend Engineer | 2 | $192,500 | +31% |
| Applied Scientist | 1 | $230,000 | +29% |
| Backend Engineer - Servicing Engineering | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $183,600 | +73% |
| Credit Strategy | 1 | $229,500 | – |
| Business Finance | 1 | $210,000 | – |
| Data Platform Engineer | 1 | $190,000 | +52% |
| Fraud Strategy | 1 | $166,400 | – |
| Fraud Strategy - Payments | 1 | $230,000 | – |
| Front End Engineer- Servicing | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| Applied Scientist, Manager | 1 | $260,000 | – |
| Head of Marketing Analytics | 1 | $270,000 | +15% |
| Head of Servicing Engineering | 1 | $325,000 | – |
| Lead, Engineering | 1 | $295,000 | +63% |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $190,000 | +78% |
| Operations Lead, Product | 1 | $145,800 | – |
| Performance Marketing Analyst | 1 | $180,000 | +112% |
| Performance Test Engineer | 1 | $203,000 | +122% |
| Marketing Analytics | 1 | $150,000 | +16% |
| Platform Product Manager | 1 | $219,300 | +61% |
| Product Analytics - Evergreen | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| Product Manager “ Testing | 1 | $97,000 | – |
| Product Manager | 1 | $134,033 | −16% |
| Product Operations | 1 | $140,000 | −25% |
| Product Security Engineer | 1 | $215,000 | +29% |
| Risk Execution | 1 | $231,540 | – |
| Staff Applied Scientist | 1 | $250,000 | +8% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 7 | $145,800 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 4 | $193,800 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $213,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $192,500 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $200,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $255,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $231,540 |
| Chelmsford, MA | 1 | $270,000 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 1 | $229,500 |
| Bellingham, WA | 1 | $166,400 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $325,000 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $170,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $195,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $160,961 |
| Leawood, KS | 1 | $230,000 |
| Lake Wylie, SC | 1 | $180,000 |
| Highland Park, TX | 1 | $221,450 |
| Rutherford, NJ | 1 | $215,000 |
| Nutley, NJ | 1 | $230,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | 12 | $190,000 |
| 2025 | 25 | $193,800 |
| 2026 | 3 | $200,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $145,000 |
| Level II | 7 | $195,000 |
| Level III | 13 | $190,000 |
| Level IV | 21 | $210,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).