Shinewell Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Shinewell Technologies, Inc. filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,300 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Shinewell Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $107,300
- Middle half earn
- $86,600 to $128,075
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,600
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agile Lead | 3 | $134,600 | – |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $86,600 | −3% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $105,300 | −1% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $95,100 | +6% |
| DataWarehouse Engineer | 1 | $109,300 | −17% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $122,700 | +19% |
| DevOps/AWS Consultant | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Project Manager | 1 | $83,700 | −19% |
| SAP PI/PO Integration Consultant | 1 | $128,600 | +8% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $82,300 | −13% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $127,900 | −7% |
| Senior Developer - Microsoft | 1 | $103,600 | −6% |
| Sr GIS Systems Analyst | 1 | $121,763 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $116,000 | +12% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $83,400 | −39% |
| Systems Architect | 1 | $99,100 | −17% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Durham, NC | 3 | $134,600 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $86,600 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $109,300 |
| Black Diamond, WA | 1 | $128,600 |
| Frankfort, KY | 1 | $103,600 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $95,100 |
| Lowell, AR | 1 | $83,400 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $99,100 |
| Plainfield, IN | 1 | $80,300 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $83,700 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $122,700 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $127,900 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 1 | $116,000 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Washington, DC | 1 | $121,763 |
| West Chester, PA | 1 | $105,300 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $121,763 |
| 2024 | 8 | $116,100 |
| 2025 | 5 | $116,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $90,850 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 17 | $105,300 |
| Level III | 3 | $121,763 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).