Employers
Trimah Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Trimah Technologies LLC filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $96,803 to $104,270
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,129
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Java Developer | 4 | $101,192 | $100,038 – $101,551 |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $108,826 | $105,726 – $109,886 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $100,340 | $98,707 – $101,972 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $98,883 | $97,728 – $100,038 |
| Data Integrity Engineer | 1 | $97,032 | $97,032 – $97,032 |
| Lead Java Developer | 1 | $102,627 | $102,627 – $102,627 |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $147,430 | $147,430 – $147,430 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $89,814 | $89,814 – $89,814 |
| Research & Development Engineer | 1 | $134,202 | $134,202 – $134,202 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $95,742 | $95,742 – $95,742 |
| Senior Software Developer / Test Lead | 1 | $96,574 | $96,574 – $96,574 |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $98,405 | $98,405 – $98,405 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Software Automation Engineer/Software Developer | 1 | $102,627 | $102,627 – $102,627 |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $104,936 | $104,936 – $104,936 |
| SQL BI Developer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Columbus, OH | 5 | $102,627 | $102,627 – $102,627 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Danvers, MA | 1 | $98,405 | $98,405 – $98,405 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $89,814 | $89,814 – $89,814 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $95,742 | $95,742 – $95,742 |
| Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $97,074 | $97,074 – $97,074 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $134,202 | $134,202 – $134,202 |
| Galena, OH | 1 | $96,574 | $96,574 – $96,574 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $147,430 | $147,430 – $147,430 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Inver Grove Heights, MN | 1 | $97,032 | $97,032 – $97,032 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 1 | $96,574 | $96,574 – $96,574 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $103,605 | $103,605 – $103,605 |
| West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $110,947 | $110,947 – $110,947 |
| Westborough, MA | 1 | $104,936 | $104,936 – $104,936 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $96,574 |
| 2024 | 12 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 8 | $102,627 |
| 2026 | 2 | $129,188 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 21 | $101,192 |
| Level IV | 2 | $140,816 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).