Senior Salesforce Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 67 certified H-1B applications for Senior Salesforce Engineer roles between Jun 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $147,368. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Salesforce Engineer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $147,368
- Middle half earn
- $134,894 to $184,831
- Top 10% earn over
- $206,823
- Certified filings
- 67
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Databricks, Inc. | 4 | $170,981 | +16% |
| ZoomInfo Technologies, LLC | 4 | $133,642 | −9% |
| Goosehead Insurance Agency, LLC | 4 | $137,500 | −7% |
| Cohesity, Inc. | 3 | $163,200 | +11% |
| Avco Consulting, Inc. | 3 | $125,000 | −15% |
| AgentSync, Inc. | 2 | $233,070 | +58% |
| DocuSign Inc. | 2 | $187,574 | +27% |
| Happy Money, Inc. | 2 | $187,430 | +27% |
| Savills, Inc. | 2 | $133,500 | −9% |
| Natera, Inc. | 2 | $147,368 | 0% |
| Moveworks, Inc. | 2 | $225,000 | +53% |
| Kaseya US LLC | 2 | $149,781 | +2% |
| Bankers Healthcare Group LLC | 1 | $143,920 | −2% |
| Allium US Holding LLC | 1 | $150,000 | +2% |
| Aircall.io, Inc. | 1 | $181,000 | +23% |
| Fidelity Technology Group, LLC d/b/a Fidelity Investments | 1 | $120,000 | −19% |
| Fidelity Technology Group, LLC | 1 | $110,365 | −25% |
| Everlaw, Inc. | 1 | $184,662 | +25% |
| DeNovo Systems Inc | 1 | $105,997 | −28% |
| Bayer U.S LLC | 1 | $129,106 | −12% |
| Ampion, PBC | 1 | $135,000 | −8% |
| Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. | 1 | $157,934 | +7% |
| Hornblower Group, Inc. | 1 | $135,000 | −8% |
| LanceSoft Inc. | 1 | $155,750 | +6% |
| Infogen Labs Inc. | 1 | $126,960 | −14% |
| Mercury Healthcare Inc. | 1 | $141,898 | −4% |
| Lucid USA, Inc. | 1 | $174,231 | +18% |
| NextRoll, Inc. | 1 | $198,652 | +35% |
| Octane Lending, Inc. | 1 | $145,000 | −2% |
| Gusto, Inc. | 1 | $245,000 | +66% |
| GRAIL, Inc. | 1 | $186,300 | +26% |
| ON24, Inc. | 1 | $187,000 | +27% |
| Okta, Inc. | 1 | $150,513 | +2% |
| Peloton Interactive, Inc. | 1 | $127,878 | −13% |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 1 | $157,626 | +7% |
| Pentagon Federal Credit Union | 1 | $143,058 | −3% |
| Play Versus Inc | 1 | $190,550 | +29% |
| Porch.Com, Inc. | 1 | $134,789 | −9% |
| PatientPoint Network Solutions, LLC | 1 | $154,979 | +5% |
| PTC Inc. | 1 | $93,405 | −37% |
| Signal Advisors USA, Inc. | 1 | $164,800 | +12% |
| Thomson Reuters Holdings Inc. | 1 | $126,000 | −14% |
| Skydio, Inc. | 1 | $205,000 | +39% |
| Valley Strong Credit Union | 1 | $220,000 | +49% |
| Virat Solutions Inc | 1 | $105,997 | −28% |
| Wasabi Technologies LLC | 1 | $145,000 | −2% |
| Xite Realty, LLC | 1 | $120,000 | −19% |
Where these jobs are
| Westlake, TX | 5 | $135,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 4 | $180,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 4 | $206,287 |
| San Ramon, CA | 3 | $233,070 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $125,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $140,000 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $112,998 |
| Mountain House, CA | 2 | $171,662 |
| Miami, FL | 2 | $149,781 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $180,036 |
| Vancouver, WA | 2 | $122,990 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $129,303 |
| Arcadia, CA | 1 | $190,550 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Acworth, GA | 1 | $198,652 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $178,360 |
| Fairfield, CA | 1 | $220,000 |
| East Windsor, CT | 1 | $135,450 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $110,365 |
By experience level
| Level II | 20 | $131,000 |
| Level III | 19 | $145,000 |
| Level IV | 21 | $163,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $143,920 |
| 2024 | 25 | $147,368 |
| 2025 | 17 | $150,000 |
| 2026 | 18 | $145,000 |