Senior Vice President H-1B salaries
Employers filed 48 certified H-1B applications for Senior Vice President roles between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $240,667. The typical offer was 32% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Vice President with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $240,667
- Middle half earn
- $182,500 to $300,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $301,500
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Jefferies LLC | 13 | $300,000 | +25% |
| Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC | 4 | $108,784 | −55% |
| Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. | 2 | $250,000 | +4% |
| Brookfield Asset Management LLC | 2 | $475,000 | +97% |
| Sopris Capital Real Estate Associates LLC | 2 | $300,000 | +25% |
| Stout Risius Ross, LLC | 2 | $147,500 | −39% |
| Willton Investment Management LLC | 2 | $195,811 | −19% |
| Glendon Services L.P. | 1 | $200,000 | −17% |
| ControlCase, LLC | 1 | $212,653 | −12% |
| GIC Private Ltd. | 1 | $300,000 | +25% |
| Coforge Limited | 1 | $233,834 | −3% |
| ACORE Capital Mortgage, LP. | 1 | $200,000 | −17% |
| Marathon Asset Management LP | 1 | $225,000 | −7% |
| Kroll, LLC | 1 | $247,500 | +3% |
| Intervest Capital Partners LLC | 1 | $275,000 | +14% |
| Houlihan Lokey Financial Advisors, Inc. | 1 | $185,000 | −23% |
| GIC Special Investments Pte. Ltd. | 1 | $320,000 | +33% |
| One William Street Capital Management, L.P. | 1 | $300,000 | +25% |
| NexGen IOT Solutions LLC | 1 | $144,851 | −40% |
| Occams Paradigm Inc | 1 | $155,979 | −35% |
| Peregrine Communications Inc. | 1 | $160,000 | −34% |
| Palm Tree DE LLC | 1 | $175,000 | −27% |
| Pacifica Consulting Services LLC | 1 | $305,000 | +27% |
| Snap Inc. | 1 | $205,888 | −14% |
| Stratacent, Inc. | 1 | $269,100 | +12% |
| Vitrana Inc | 1 | $440,000 | +83% |
| WestBridge Capital US Advisors, LP | 1 | $171,454 | −29% |
| Wynden Stark LLC | 1 | $80,000 | −67% |
Where these jobs are
| New York, NY | 24 | $290,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 3 | $225,000 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $108,784 |
| Princeton, NJ | 2 | $336,917 |
| Aspen, CO | 2 | $300,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $242,500 |
| Miami, FL | 2 | $155,792 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $144,851 |
| Andover, MA | 1 | $269,100 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $305,000 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $212,653 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $205,888 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $147,500 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $106,536 |
| San Mateo, CA | 1 | $171,454 |
| Sarasota, FL | 1 | $155,979 |
By experience level
| Level II | 8 | $153,750 |
| Level III | 10 | $209,270 |
| Level IV | 29 | $300,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $106,536 |
| 2024 | 11 | $233,834 |
| 2025 | 27 | $247,500 |
| 2026 | 9 | $280,000 |